Born Again Fantasy Football LeagueThe Born Again Rundown
No. 5 · The Rundown, Week 5
Oct. 7, 2026

The Rundown · Week 5 · Season 33

Sweet Music

Nobody is winless anymore, and both first wins came down to one Monday night in New Orleans. Eric and the Bengals finally lost in the same week. Tim is 4-0 and scoring like nobody ever has, and Matt and Nathan made the first trade.

From the Commissioner's Desk

The commissioner, at the podium.

Fellas. Every team in this league has a win now. Levi got his first by 1 over Jeff, and I got mine against Eric, 120 to 115, after 5 straight losses to him. Both were decided in the same game Monday night in New Orleans. The Bengals lost to Jacksonville on Sunday, so Eric and the Bengals lost in the same week for the first time since Thanksgiving. Sweet music.

Goff threw for 412 in a loss at Carolina and gave me 44. Cousins had 41 on my bench. For once I'd have won with either one.

Here's how close it was. I was done after Sunday night and Eric needed 32 from Bijan. He ran for 145 and 2 touchdowns, 26 points, and Brian Robinson scored 3 times behind him. One of those 3 goes to Bijan instead and Eric wins by 1.

When I opened my phone the morning after the Falcons blew out the Saints and saw the other B. Robinson had 1 more tuddy than the one I was facing. Tap for sound.

As much as I would have hated Bijan beating me and putting me at 0-4, and he popped off for 26 anyway, I love hearing him give all the praise and glory to the Lord after a game like that. This league is called Born Again for a reason.

Bijan, after the game Monday night. Tap for sound.

Elsewhere: Tim is 4-0 and continues to have the most points anybody has ever had this deep into a season. He's at 571 through Week 4, 142.8 a week.

Week 4 Results

4 favorites won. I picked against myself and beat him.

Levi 118 over Jeff 117Sassy Balls · Tetairoa McMillan 31 · Little Isaacs · Bryce Young 38

Levi's first win, by 1. McMillan went 14 for 192 and 2 scores a week after giving him 1 point. Jeff lost Barkley on the first drive, needed 19 from Kamara on Monday night and got 17, with Brian Robinson's 24 on his bench.

Matt 116 over Don 74Rivendell Rangers · Javonte Williams 26 · Vanilla Don · Josh Allen 31

The rematch went the way December did. Don started Allen for 31, left Rodgers' 34 and Mahomes' 28 on the bench, and got 8 points from 4 other starters. Matt started Lawrence over Darnold and won by 42.

Jalan 120 over Eric 115Open On Sundays · Jared Goff 44 · Phatty Daddy · Bijan Robinson 26

Goff 44 for me, with Cousins' 41 behind him. Eric needed 32 from Bijan on Monday night and got 26. Garrett Wilson gave him 2. The Bengals gave me 31 and lost.

Josiah 111 over David 103No Punt Intended · Tyler Shough 31 · De'Coldest Toevadoit · C.J. Stroud 41

Josiah started Shough, 31, and beat David for the 3rd straight time. Stroud's 41 wasn't enough. Romeo Doubs' 17 on David's bench would have been.

Tim 149 over Jason 101The inTIMinator · Lamar Jackson 30 · Foxes Running In A Field · Matthew Stafford 26

Tim's 3rd high score in 4 weeks. Walker ran for 2 late touchdowns against the Raiders, and Lamar had 30 before he rolled an ankle. Lamb caught 17 passes for Jason, and Rice left in the 1st quarter.

Bobby & Steve 111 over Nathan 93The Aging Ballers · Joe Burrow 45 · The Teletubbies · Drake Maye 39

Burrow threw for 428 in a loss and gave the Ballers 45. Dak had 36 on their bench, 4 weeks running. Maye bounced back with 39 for Nathan, who has lost 3 straight.

Studs, Duds and Benches

Who showed up and who didn't. Tap a band to open it.
  • Joe Burrow, 45 points.428 yards, tied for the 4th-most of his career, and the Bengals lost. 1 touchdown pass, 2 picks and a sneak. The Ballers won by 18.
  • Jared Goff, 44 points.412 yards at Carolina on Sunday night in a Lions loss. My starter over Cousins, and the right call for once.
  • C.J. Stroud, 41 points.2 touchdowns to Nico Collins. 3 starting quarterbacks hit 40 this week, and David's is the only one that lost.
  • Drake Maye, 39 points.3 touchdowns at Buffalo, a week after getting benched, and Nathan still lost by 18.
  • Bryce Young, 38 points.329 yards and 2 scores, both to McMillan, and now a bye week.
  • Tetairoa McMillan, 31 points.14 for 192 and 2 touchdowns, career highs. He gave Levi 1 point last week.
  • Kenneth Walker III, 29 points.2 touchdown runs in the last 4 minutes to beat the Raiders, the 2nd-best line on Tim's 149.
  • CeeDee Lamb, 24 points.17 catches for 189 and the winning touchdown with 40 seconds left. Jason lost by 48 anyway.
  • Kirk Cousins, 41 points.Behind Goff's 44. Either way I beat Eric.
  • Dak Prescott, 36 points.4th week in a row on the Ballers' bench. 131 points sitting since September.
  • Aaron Rodgers, 34 points.Allen started and scored 31, with Rodgers and Mahomes' 28 behind him. Don lost by 42, so no quarterback was saving that one.
  • Kyle Monangai, 26 points.Skattebo started ahead of him and scored 5. Levi won anyway.
  • Bo Nix, 25 points.Love started and scored 22. Nix instead and Eric still loses to me, by 2.
  • Brian Robinson Jr., 24 points.3 touchdowns Monday night, with Barkley's 0 in the lineup ahead of him. This week's Should Have Started Him.
  • Saquon Barkley, 0 points.2 carries, then the hamstring on the first drive.
  • Ja'Marr Chase, 2 points.A concussion early in the 2nd quarter, 3 catches for 27 before it.
  • Garrett Wilson, 2 points.2 points from a starting receiver in a 5-point loss.
  • Rashee Rice, 0 points.Hamstring in the 1st quarter, no targets, and now a bye to heal.
  • Dalton Kincaid, 0 points.2 targets, 1 catch for 7, in my lineup.
  • Adams, McBride, Moore and Kelce, 8 points.4 of Don's starters, combined, on a 74-point day.

The First Trade

Rivendell and the Tubbies, 2 for 1.
To the Tubbies: Emeka Egbuka and Ladd McConkey
Nathan is 1-3, has lost 3 straight, and has had Jefferson out 2 weeks with an ankle. His answer was to trade 1 receiver for 2. Egbuka has 154 yards and a touchdown in 4 games. McConkey has 183 and a touchdown, and aggravated a foot injury Sunday in Seattle. Nathan cut Devin Singletary to make the roster spot.
To Rivendell: Matthew Golden
Matt gave up 2 keepers to get him. Golden has 274 yards and 2 touchdowns, the most of the 3 players in the deal, and he scored Sunday against Tampa. Matt is 2-2, has won 2 straight, and just turned 2 roster spots into 1 starter.

Accepted Tuesday morning and processed at 10:40 this morning, in time for both of them to set a lineup with it.

Three Things

The 1-point loss

Little Isaacs lost by 1 with a 0 at running back.

Jeff had 100 after Sunday with Kamara still to play Monday night, and needed 19 to beat Levi. Kamara gave him 17. Barkley took 2 carries, grabbed his hamstring on the first drive and was done. Brian Robinson scored 3 touchdowns in that same game in New Orleans, 24 points, on Jeff's bench. Bryce Young threw for 329 and 2 scores. The $30 pickup has outscored every other in-season add in a starting lineup 3 weeks running. 117 points, the 4th-most in the league this week, and a loss by 1.

This week Jeff gets me, with Bryce on bye and Barkley week to week. Daniels practiced in full Wednesday and Quinn plans to start him. If that changes, Jeff has nobody at quarterback.

Record 1-3Points 349All-play 12-32
3 straight

The Aging Ballers have more wins than all of last year.

They won 2 games in 2025. It's October 7 and they have 3. Sunday was Burrow handing them 45 in a Bengals loss, Hubbard running for 122 and 2 scores, and Chase leaving with a concussion after 2 points. Dak had 36 on the bench. That's 131 points in 4 weeks sitting behind Burrow, and they're 3-1, so nobody at that table is changing a thing.

Next: Josiah, who is also 3-1 and beat them 135-98 in the toilet bowl last December.

Record 3-1Points 418Dak on the bench 131
The 2-2 with 41 at quarterback

De'Coldest got 41 from Stroud and lost.

Stroud threw 2 touchdowns to Nico Collins in a game Houston lost with 40 seconds left, and David got 41 out of it. He lost to Josiah by 8. JSN had 7, his first week under 120 yards all season, and Romeo Doubs had 17 on the bench. Doubs in that spot and David wins by 2. Josiah has beaten him 3 straight, with a 15-28 all-play record.

This week: Matt, who has the same record and 20 more points, and a new receiver.

Record 2-2Points 430All-play 21-23

Weekly Superlatives

Ten of them, every week, counted all season.
  • High Score. Tim, 149
    His 3rd in 4 weeks.
  • Low Score. Don, 74
    62 points on his bench.
  • Closest Game. Levi over Jeff by 1
    Ties the closest game ever here.
  • Biggest Blowout. Tim over Jason by 48
    A 2nd straight week of 145 or more.
  • Should Have Started Him. Jeff sat Brian Robinson Jr. (24)
    Behind a hurt Barkley (0), in a 1-point game.
  • Luckiest Win. Josiah won with 111
    His 3rd of the year. It would have lost to 6 of the other 11.
  • Toughest Loss. Jeff lost with 117
    It would have beaten 8 of the other 11.
  • Waiver Pickup of the Week. Braelon Allen, 5 for Matt
    $40 on Wednesday for 5 on Sunday. Mack Hollins had 5 for the Ballers for free, and the claim breaks the tie. A correction, too: this award is for a player added that week, which makes Week 3 Matt's Raiders defense, 13, and not Bryce Young.
  • Lineup of the Week. Josiah, 96% of the best lineup
    Josiah finally Shough-ed up and started the right quarterback, and it was the best lineup in the league.
  • Manager of the Week. Josiah. Shough over Hurts. 111 of a possible 115. 3-1.
    Not the points. The 111 was his 3rd Luckiest Win. The call was Shough over Hurts, and it was the only lineup in the league with nothing better on the bench.

Season count

Through Week 4.

AwardSeason tally
High ScoreTim 3 · Don 1
Low ScoreJeff 2 · Don 1 · Jason 1
Closest GameDon 1 · Eric 1 · Josiah 1 · Levi 1
Biggest BlowoutDon 2 · Eric 1 · Tim 1
Should Have Started HimEric 1 · Jalan 1 · Jeff 1 · Josiah 1
Luckiest WinJosiah 3 · Don 1
Toughest LossJalan 1 · Jeff 1 · Levi 1 · Matt 1
Waiver Pickup of the WeekMatt 2 · Jeff 1
Lineup of the WeekDavid 1 · Jalan 1 · Jason 1 · Josiah 1
Manager of the WeekBobby & Steve 1 · Jason 1 · Josiah 1 · Nathan 1

Standings

One 4-0, three 3-1s, and 5 teams at 1-3.

All-play is what your record would be if you played all 11 other teams every week. It is the fastest way to tell whose team plays well, and not just who had a good matchup. The first all-play column is this week alone. The second is the season so far.

TeamRecordPFPAAll-play
Wk 4
All-play
Season
1. TimThe inTIMinator4-057138011-0-043-1-0
2. DonVanilla Don3-14363190-11-024-20-0
3. Bobby & SteveThe Aging Ballers3-14183514-6-023-20-0
4. JosiahNo Punt Intended3-13783514-6-015-28-0
5. EricPhatty Daddy2-24504466-5-027-17-0
6. MattRivendell Rangers2-24504027-4-026-18-0
7. DavidDe'Coldest Toevadoit2-24304153-8-021-23-0
8. JalanOpen On Sundays1-341549710-1-025-19-0
9. LeviSassy Balls1-33864339-2-021-23-0
10. NathanThe Teletubbies1-33714651-10-011-33-0
11. JasonFoxes Running In A Field1-33585232-9-015-29-0
12. JeffLittle Isaacs1-33494308-3-012-32-0

Commish Power Rankings

Complaints go in the group text.
  • 1. Tim • The inTIMinator · 4-0 · 142.8 ppg · all-play 43-14-0, 571 points, 43-1 in all-play.
  • 2. Eric ▲1 Phatty Daddy · 2-2 · 112.5 ppg · all-play 27-172-2. Lost by 5 to the guy who was 0-3. Bijan had 145 and 2 scores Monday night.
  • 3. Matt ▲2 Rivendell Rangers · 2-2 · 112.5 ppg · all-play 26-182 straight wins, 42 over Don, and he just traded 2 keepers for Matthew Golden.
  • 4. Don ▼2 Vanilla Don · 3-1 · 109.0 ppg · all-play 24-203-1 with a 74. Mr. Vanilla went 0-11 in all-play this week.
  • 5. Bobby & Steve ▲1 The Aging Ballers · 3-1 · 104.5 ppg · all-play 23-203-1 and 3 straight wins, none closer than 18.
  • 6. David ▼2 De'Coldest Toevadoit · 2-2 · 107.5 ppg · all-play 21-232-2 with 41 from Stroud in a loss.
  • 7. Jalan • Open On Sundays · 1-3 · 103.8 ppg · all-play 25-191-3 with a 25-19 all-play record, the best of anybody under .500.
  • 8. Josiah • No Punt Intended · 3-1 · 94.5 ppg · all-play 15-283-1 with a 15-28 all-play record and 3 of the 4 Luckiest Wins this season.
  • 9. Levi ▲2 Sassy Balls · 1-3 · 96.5 ppg · all-play 21-23First win, by 1. McMillan went from 1 point to 31 in a week.
  • 10. Nathan ▼1 The Teletubbies · 1-3 · 92.8 ppg · all-play 11-333 straight losses, 11-33 in all-play, and 2 new receivers from Matt.
  • 11. Jason ▼1 Foxes Running In A Field · 1-3 · 89.5 ppg · all-play 15-291-3 with 523 points against, the most in the league.
  • 12. Jeff • Little Isaacs · 1-3 · 87.2 ppg · all-play 12-321-3. Needed 19 from Kamara Monday night and got 17.

You Paid How Much?!

$3. That was the whole week.
Waivers, $3: Will Shipley, $2, and Tyler Allgeier, $1
Barkley is week to week and Tank Bigsby is on injured reserve, so Shipley is the last healthy running back on the Eagles' roster. Allgeier is the backup in Arizona, where Jeremiyah Love turned an ankle Sunday and James Conner is already on IR. $3 for 2 handcuffs, and I dropped Jaylen Wright to do it.
Free agent, $0: Tyreek Hill, $0
He doesn't have a team. Miami released him in February, his agent said Monday a deal could come within days, and he's hoping to play by November.
Waiver, $0: Jacoby Brissett, $0
Lamar rolled his left ankle on the last play of the first half Sunday and left the stadium in a boot. NFL Network gives him an outside chance to play at Atlanta, and Tyler Huntley would start if he can't. Tim cut Mariota, who hurt his knee in London, and picked up Brissett, who threw 3 picks in New York. Eric had cut Brissett 6 days earlier.

Levi swapped the Chiefs defense for the Bears' with Kansas City on bye. Eric picked up Jordyn Tyson and put him on injured reserve. Matt added Jordan Mason, Brenton Strange and Devaughn Vele for nothing, and Strange caught 7 for 95 on Sunday. $333 has moved this season.

Around the League

Four things that happened to somebody's roster.
Lamar Jackson

BaltimoreLamar Jackson is in a walking boot

Left ankle sprain on the last play of the first half against Tennessee. He didn't come back, and he left the stadium in a boot. NFL Network says there's an outside chance he plays Sunday at Atlanta and that he could miss more than one game. Tyler Huntley would start. Tim got to 571 points with Lamar and has Brissett in the slot on Wednesday. Photo: NFL.com
Saquon Barkley

PhiladelphiaSaquon Barkley is week to week

Right hamstring on the first drive against the Rams, 4 snaps in. NFL Network calls it week to week and not long term, and he's very unlikely to play Jacksonville in London on Sunday. Tank Bigsby is on injured reserve too, which leaves Will Shipley as the last healthy back on the roster. I bid $2 on him this morning. Photo: NFL.com
Ja'Marr Chase walking off the field with a trainer against Jacksonville

CincinnatiChase is in the protocol, and Higgins hurt his groin

Chase took a hit early in the 2nd quarter against Jacksonville and was ruled out with a concussion, 3 catches for 27. Higgins caught 11 for 157 and left late in the 4th quarter with an adductor injury. Zac Taylor called both day to day on Monday. The Bengals are 2-2 and play at Miami on Sunday, then have their bye. Photo: ESPN (Jeff Dean/Getty Images)
Marcus Mariota

Washington and ChicagoDaniels practiced in full Wednesday. Bagent starts.

Mariota started in London, hurt his knee 12 plays in, and the Commanders finished with a rookie. Daniels practiced in full Wednesday in an elbow brace, and Dan Quinn says the goal is a full week of practice and a start Sunday against the Giants. In Chicago, Caleb Williams is out again and Ben Johnson named Tyson Bagent the starter at Green Bay. 2 weeks ago we said Bagent would start and he didn't. This week he does. Photo: NFL.com

The Injury Report

Everybody on a Born Again roster who got hurt, or got better, since last Wednesday. Tap a band to open it.
  • Lamar Jackson (Tim)Left ankle sprain, walking boot. Didn't practice Wednesday. Outside chance for Sunday night at Atlanta. Huntley would start.
  • Saquon Barkley (Jeff)Right hamstring, week to week. Didn't practice Wednesday. Very unlikely for London on Sunday.
  • Baker Mayfield (Nathan's bench)Thumb. Still at least 3 weeks.
  • Caleb Williams (David's bench)Hamstring. Out at Green Bay. Bagent starts.
  • Ladd McConkey (Nathan, by trade)Foot. Went into Sunday with it, left in the 3rd quarter, and was back at practice Wednesday. Harbaugh went from week to week Monday to day to day Tuesday.
  • Breece Hall (David's bench)Quad, week to week. Missed Week 4.
  • Justin Jefferson (Nathan's bench)Ankle. Missed Week 4, back at practice Wednesday, limited. O'Connell will decide by Sunday.
  • Rashee Rice (Jason)Hamstring, not considered serious. The bye covers it.
  • Jordyn Tyson (Eric)On injured reserve.
  • Dallas Goedert (Tim's bench)Knee. Back at practice Wednesday after missing 2 games.
  • Ja'Marr Chase (Ballers)Concussion protocol. Didn't practice Wednesday. Day to day.
  • Tee Higgins (Jalan)Adductor, late in the 4th quarter after 11 catches for 157. Didn't practice Wednesday. Day to day.
  • Jeremiyah Love (Jalan)Ankle, the other one this time. LaFleur called it maintenance and expects him to play.
  • Kyle Monangai (Levi)Thumb, and now a toe. Didn't practice Wednesday.
  • DJ Moore (Don)Shoulder. Hurt it again Sunday and didn't come back. Not long term, per Schefter.
  • Jayden Daniels (Jeff's bench)Elbow, in a brace. Full practice Wednesday. Quinn plans to start him Sunday barring a setback.
  • Colbie Young (Jeff's bench)Knee. Limited Wednesday.
  • Alvin Kamara (Jeff)Back. Didn't practice Wednesday. Moore says the knee from Monday night checked out fine.
  • Malik Nabers (Levi)Knee soreness. Didn't practice Wednesday.
  • Cam Skattebo (Levi)Shoulder. Limited, in a no-contact jersey.
  • Tyler Shough (Josiah)Left hand, from Monday night. Limited. He says he'll play.
  • Jordan Addison (Josiah)Hamstring. Didn't practice Wednesday. O'Connell calls it minor.
  • D'Andre Swift (Don)Hip and knee. Didn't practice Wednesday. Johnson says he'll be fine.
  • Zay Flowers (Tim)Foot. Limited Wednesday.
  • Rhamondre Stevenson (Jeff)Knee. Limited. Vrabel says he has a chance.
  • Isaiah Likely (Jeff)Knee and groin. Limited Wednesday.
  • Stefon Diggs (Tim's bench)Hamstring. Didn't practice Wednesday.
  • Jacory Croskey-Merritt (Eric's bench)Groin. Limited Wednesday.

Bye, Bye, Bye

Carolina and Kansas City are off this week. Here is who it hits.
The commissioner sees Carolina and Kansas City off until Week 6. Tap for sound.
PanthersPanthers
ChiefsChiefs
  • Jason 4 on bye: Rashee Rice (WR), Ryan Fitzgerald (K), Jalen Coker (WR), Emmett Johnson (RB)
  • Don 3 on bye: Travis Kelce (TE), Harrison Butker (K), Patrick Mahomes (QB)
  • Levi 2 on bye: Tetairoa McMillan (WR), Darren Waller (TE)
  • Bobby & Steve 1 on bye: Chuba Hubbard (RB)
  • David 1 on bye: Xavier Worthy (WR)
  • Jeff 1 on bye: Bryce Young (QB)
  • Tim 1 on bye: Kenneth Walker III (RB)

Week 6 is the big one: Bengals, Lions, Dolphins and Vikings.

From the league office. If a player is healthy, he can't be in your IR spot. And with byes starting, a lineup with somebody who is clearly out or on bye isn't a legal lineup. You'll get reasonable time to fix either one. Tough choices have to be made some weeks, but don't end up on the wrong end of a $10 FAAB fine over a roster you could have fixed. If you're out of money, the fine comes out of next year's budget.

Week 5

Two 3-1s for the Game of the Week. Levi gets Don. And Tim, maybe without Lamar.
Bobby & Steve projected 105, Josiah projected 102, game of the week
Series: The Ballers lead 7-4 in the regular season; playoffs Josiah 2-0. Last meeting: Josiah 135-98 (2025 Wk 15, playoffs). The Ballers have won 2 straight.
Watch: Josiah beat the Ballers 135-98 in the toilet bowl last December. Hubbard is on bye. The Ballers are expected to win by 3.
My pick: Bobby
Don projected 88, Levi projected 101
Series: Levi leads 21-12 in the regular season; playoffs Levi 4-1. Last meeting: Levi 129-101 (2025 Wk 13).
Watch: Levi won the last meeting 129-101 last November. Don is coming off a 74, with Kelce and Butker on bye. ESPN has Levi by 13.
My pick: Levi
Matt projected 112, David projected 98
Series: Matt leads 6-4 in the regular season; playoffs David 1-1. Last meeting: David 98-88 (2025 Wk 3).
Watch: Golden's first week in Rivendell. David won the last meeting between these two, in 2025. Matt is the favorite on paper, by 15.
My pick: Matt
Eric projected 109, Jason projected 88
Series: Eric leads 14-9 in the regular season; playoffs Jason 1-1. Last meeting: Eric 115-72 (2025 Wk 11). Eric has won 2 straight.
Watch: Eric has won the last 2 against Jason. Jason has Rice and his kicker on bye and $10 in FAAB. Eric is expected to win by 20.
My pick: Eric
Jeff projected 68, Jalan projected 109
Series: Jeff leads 13-12 in the regular season; playoffs Jeff 5-2. Last meeting: Jalan 111-51 (2025 Wk 13). Jalan has won 4 straight.
Watch: Jeff's quarterback is on bye and Barkley is week to week. Daniels practiced in full Wednesday.
My pick: Jalan
Nathan projected 98, Tim projected 110
Series: Tim leads 4-0 in the regular season; playoffs Nathan 1-1. Last meeting: Tim 144-113 (2025 Wk 15, playoffs). Tim has won 4 straight.
Watch: 0-4 in the regular season, and Tim won the toilet bowl meeting last year too. Walker is on bye and Lamar is in a boot. A 13-point gap on the board between Tim and Nathan.
My pick: Tim

My Picks

Picks: Jeff vs Jalan: Jalan; Levi vs Don: Levi; David vs Matt: Matt; Jason vs Eric: Eric; Bobby vs Josiah: Bobby; Nathan vs Tim: Tim

Levi. Don scored 74 with 62 on his bench, and this week Kelce and his kicker are on bye.

Me. Jeff's quarterback is on bye and Barkley is week to week. I've won 4 straight against him.

Matt. 2 straight wins, and Golden got to Rivendell this morning.

Eric. Jason has Rice and his kicker on bye and $10 to fix it. Eric has Bijan.

The Ballers. 3 straight wins. Josiah has 3 of the 4 Luckiest Wins this season, and that runs out eventually.

Tim. Even without Lamar, and even if Huntley has to play.

Ledger of Weekly Picks

I'm 4 and 2 on last week's picks.
  • Levi over Jeffpicked Levi · ✓ hit
  • Josiah over Davidpicked Josiah · ✓ hit
  • Tim over Jasonpicked Tim · ✓ hit
  • Bobby & Steve over Nathanpicked Bobby · ✓ hit
  • Matt over Donpicked Don · ✗ miss
  • Jalan over Ericpicked Eric · ✗ miss

4 right, 2 wrong. Levi, Josiah, Tim and the Ballers hit. I picked Don, and Matt won by 42. I picked Eric, and I beat him. I'm 14 and 10 on the year.

That's the whole Rundown. Enjoy your week.

The offer is now $4 in FAAB for everybody if I ever go 6 for 6 on my picks in a given week. 4 for 6 this week. Nobody's getting paid.

Next Wednesday

Week 5 in full, the wire, the Week 6 byes, and the picks.